SHARE 102 16 1 COMMENTMORE

GOLDEN VALLEY, Minn. - A bunch of snow fell on communities across Minnesota and Wisconsin as a powerful winter storm system crawled through Thursday into Friday.

How much snow fell in your area? KARE 11 Meteorologist Laura Betker compiled an extensive list from National Weather Service offices across the two states.

The list is as follows.

INCHES LOCATION ST COUNTY TIME

------ ----------------------- -- -------------- -------

12.00 CLEAR LAKE WI POLK 0815 AM

11.50 RIVER FALLS WI PIERCE 0806 AM

11.00 CUMBERLAND WI BARRON 0900 AM

11.00 EAST FARMINGTON WI POLK 0804 AM

11.00 ISANTI MN ISANTI 0111 AM

11.00 DAYTON MN HENNEPIN 0840 PM

11.00 ROGERS MN HENNEPIN 0835 PM

10.50 4 SSE DOWNTOWN MINNEAPO MN HENNEPIN 0804 AM

10.10 NORTH ST PAUL MN RAMSEY 0800 AM

10.00 MAPLETON MN BLUE EARTH 0900 AM

9.90 MSP INTL AIRPORT MN HENNEPIN 0606 AM

9.70 BLAINE MN ANOKA 0703 AM

9.50 PRIOR LAKE MN SCOTT 1230 AM

0.91 LIQUID

9.20 WHITE BEAR LAKE MN RAMSEY 0600 AM

9.10 LAKEVILLE MN DAKOTA 0804 AM

9.10 HAUGEN WI BARRON 0757 AM

9.10 CHANHASSEN MN CARVER 0605 AM

9.00 5 NE FOREST LAKE MN CHISAGO 0620 AM

9.00 MAPLEWOOD MN RAMSEY 0150 AM

9.00 MAPLE PLAIN MN HENNEPIN 0928 PM

UPDATED TOTAL.

8.90 1 W CHANHASSEN MN CARVER 0700 AM

8.80 1 ESE CHASKA MN CARVER 0901 AM

8.20 ST CLOUD MN STEARNS 0607 AM

MEASURED AT THE PRISON.

8.00 MENOMONIE WI DUNN 0727 AM

8.00 3 NE STOCKHOLM WI PEPIN 0500 AM

8.00 BLAINE MN ANOKA 1204 AM

8.00 FARIBAULT MN RICE 0916 PM

8.00 GOODHUE MN GOODHUE 0748 PM

7.90 8 S HILLMAN MN MORRISON 0707 AM

7.80 1 SE FRIDLEY MN ANOKA 0615 AM

7.50 KIMBALL MN STEARNS 0600 AM

7.50 MOUNDS VIEW MN RAMSEY 1040 PM

7.50 HUDSON WI ST. CROIX 0900 PM

7.40 EAU CLAIRE WI EAU CLAIRE 0440 AM

MEASURED AT WQOW TV.

7.20 NEW RICHMOND WI ST. CROIX 0910 PM

7.00 BLOOMINGTON MN HENNEPIN 0757 AM

MEASURED BY RETIRED FIRE WEATHER FORECASTER.

7.00 MANKATO MN BLUE EARTH 1037 PM

UPDATED AMOUNT.

7.00 RED WING MN GOODHUE 1000 PM

7.00 VICTORIA MN CARVER 0945 PM

7.00 WACONIA MN CARVER 0754 PM

UPDATED TOTAL

7.00 MENOMONIE WI DUNN 0745 PM

6.90 HASTINGS MN DAKOTA 1148 PM

6.80 DARWIN MN MEEKER 0816 AM

6.80 MONTICELLO MN WRIGHT 1042 PM

6.80 ALBERT LEA MN FREEBORN 0729 PM

6.50 3 SSE DOWNTOWN MINNEAPO MN HENNEPIN 1000 PM

6.50 BLAINE MN ANOKA 0926 PM

6.50 3 NE STOCKHOLM WI PEPIN 0800 PM

6.40 2 SE FRIDLEY MN ANOKA 1015 PM

6.30 1 SSE VICTORIA MN CARVER 0900 PM

6.20 JIM FALLS WI CHIPPEWA 0914 PM

6.00 ELK MOUND WI DUNN 0906 AM

6.00 TONY WI RUSK 0807 AM

6.00 2 W PRIOR LAKE MN SCOTT 0600 AM

6.00 7 E STILLWATER WI ST. CROIX 0950 PM

6.00 LONG LAKE MN HENNEPIN 0815 PM

6.00 OTSEGO MN WRIGHT 0800 PM

5.80 WATERTOWN MN CARVER 0431 AM

5.50 MADELIA MN WATONWAN 0603 AM

5.50 PLYMOUTH MN HENNEPIN 0856 PM

5.30 1 ESE CHASKA MN CARVER 0805 PM

5.10 EAU CLAIRE WI EAU CLAIRE 0800 PM

5.10 8 S HILLMAN MN MORRISON 0746 PM

5.10 2 SW MAPLE GROVE MN HENNEPIN 0721 PM

5.00 NEW PRAGUE MN SCOTT 0945 PM

5.00 3 SW DOWNTOWN MINNEAPOL MN HENNEPIN 0840 PM

5.00 INVER GROVE HEIGHTS MN DAKOTA 0830 PM

4.50 LITTLE FALLS MN MORRISON 0620 AM

4.50 WINTHROP MN SIBLEY 0556 AM

4.50 OAKDALE MN WASHINGTON 0955 PM

4.50 EAST FARMINGTON WI POLK 0725 PM

4.30 1 W BLOOMINGTON MN HENNEPIN 0854 PM

4.20 3 WNW LADYSMITH WI RUSK 0900 PM

4.00 RICE LAKE WI BARRON 0831 PM

4.00 4 ESE SHAKOPEE MN SCOTT 0800 PM

2.00 CARLOS MN DOUGLAS 0720 AM

INCHES LOCATION ST COUNTY TIME

------ ----------------------- -- -------------- -------

18.00 3 SSE SOUTH RANGE WI DOUGLAS 0854 AM

18.00 SUPERIOR WI DOUGLAS 0721 AM

REPORT VIA FACEBOOK.

17.50 ALBORN MN ST. LOUIS 0604 AM

17.50 LAKE NICHOLS MN ST. LOUIS 0446 AM

11.5 INCHES IN PAST 12 HOURS.

16.50 POPLAR WI DOUGLAS 0604 AM

16.40 ISLAND LAKE MN ST. LOUIS 0619 AM

16.00 6 W TWO HARBORS MN ST. LOUIS 0816 AM

16.00 MOUTH OF BRULE MN DOUGLAS 0621 AM

15.60 WEST DULUTH MN ST. LOUIS 0644 AM

REPORT VIA FACEBOOK.

15.00 MAPLE WI DOUGLAS 0815 AM

15.00 HAWTHORNE WI DOUGLAS 0544 AM

14.80 DULUTH HEIGHTS MN ST. LOUIS 0644 AM

14.80 HOLYOKE MN CARLTON 0526 AM

5.3 INCHES IN PAST 7 HOURS

14.50 3 S COOK MN ST. LOUIS 0620 AM

14.40 4 S SAWYER MN CARLTON 0730 AM

13.90 5 NW DULUTH MN ST. LOUIS 0619 AM

13.50 7 NW TWO HARBORS MN LAKE 0745 AM

13.30 3 E SARONA WI WASHBURN 0600 AM

13.30 NW CHISHOLM MN ST. LOUIS 0500 AM

13.00 14 S BRIMSON MN ST. LOUIS 0947 AM

13.00 7 ESE SUPERIOR WI DOUGLAS 0935 AM

13.00 ELY MN ST. LOUIS 0825 AM

13.00 SEELEY WI SAWYER 0634 AM

13.00 EMBARRASS MN ST. LOUIS 0631 AM

13.00 5 N TWO HARBORS MN LAKE 0625 AM

13.00 LAKESIDE-LESTER PARK MN ST. LOUIS 0611 AM

12.50 ISABELLA MN LAKE 0906 AM

12.50 HERBSTER WI BAYFIELD 0718 AM

12.50 SILVER BAY MN LAKE 0631 AM

12.40 3 E ORR MN ST. LOUIS 0619 AM

12.00 1 N CLOQUET MN CARLTON 0940 AM

12.00 BEAVER BAY MN LAKE 0935 AM

12.00 FLOODWOOD MN ST. LOUIS 0915 AM

12.00 MORGAN PARK MN ST. LOUIS 0859 AM

12.00 OULU WI BAYFIELD 0823 AM

12.00 CORNUCOPIA WI BAYFIELD 0747 AM

12.00 WEST DULUTH MN ST. LOUIS 0741 AM

12.00 CLOQUET MN CARLTON 0739 AM

12.00 CHISHOLM MN ST. LOUIS 0737 AM

12.00 CHERRY MN ST. LOUIS 0550 AM

11.80 IRON JUNCTION MN ST. LOUIS 0755 AM

11.50 GILE WI IRON 0747 AM

11.50 2 E ESKO MN CARLTON 0233 AM

11.20 CORNUCOPIA WI BAYFIELD 0633 AM

11.00 2 SW HINCKLEY MN PINE 0909 AM

11.00 LITTLE MARAIS MN LAKE 0743 AM

11.00 3 SW RASPBERRY ISLAND WI BAYFIELD 0646 AM

10.80 MOOSE LAKE MN CARLTON 0836 AM

10.70 ASHLAND WI ASHLAND 0638 AM

10.50 WINTON MN ST. LOUIS 0900 AM

10.50 7 N MCGREGOR MN AITKIN 0651 AM

10.00 LUTSEN MN COOK 0801 AM

10.00 FINLAND MN LAKE 0710 AM

10.00 2 E WALES MN LAKE 0604 AM

9.50 GRAND MARAIS MN COOK 0745 AM

9.00 LARSMONT MN LAKE 0813 AM

9.00 12 N ISLE MN AITKIN 0803 AM

9.00 BIGFORK MN ITASCA 0701 AM

8.50 ELY MN ST. LOUIS 0635 AM

8.50 HIBBING MN ST. LOUIS 0611 AM

8.00 6 S GRAND RAPIDS MN ITASCA 0730 AM

8.00 5 NW NEW POST WI SAWYER 0710 AM

8.00 HURLEY WI IRON 0625 AM

7.80 3 W PHILLIPS WI PRICE 0632 AM

7.00 10 E FORT RIPLEY MN CROW WING 0730 AM

7.00 MERRIFIELD MN CROW WING 0604 AM

6.50 3 N BRAINERD MN CROW WING 0737 AM

6.00 REMER MN CASS 0933 AM

6.00 7 N PRENTICE WI PRICE 0604 AM

5.80 INTERNATIONAL FALLS MN KOOCHICHING 0551 AM

5.50 12 N GRAND RAPIDS MN ITASCA 0810 AM

4.10 2 NE BRAINERD MN CROW WING 0857 AM

3.00 3 NE NISSWA MN CROW WING 0815 AM

LOCATION AMOUNT TIME/DATE LAT/LON

Dodge County

MANTORVILLE 2ESE 9.0 0620 AM 02/21 44.05N/92.72W

KASSON 8.3 0826 PM 02/20 44.03N/92.75W

HAYFIELD 7.7 0917 PM 02/20 43.89N/92.85W

2 NE BERNE 6.5 0739 PM 02/20 44.18N/92.74W

DODGE CENTER 6.0 0924 PM 02/20 44.03N/92.86W

Fillmore County

SPRING VALLEY 3SW 10.5 0819 AM 02/21 43.66N/92.43W

1 NNW SPRING VALLEY 6.6 0700 AM 02/21 43.69N/92.39W

CHERRY GROVE 5.5 0715 PM 02/20 43.58N/92.28W

LANESBORO 4.5 0700 AM 02/21 43.72N/91.97W

PETERSON 1S 3.0 0707 AM 02/21 43.78N/91.82W

PRESTON 1SSE 2.9 0353 PM 02/20 43.66N/92.08W

HIGHLAND 2SE 2.8 0820 PM 02/20 43.65N/91.84W

MABEL 1.0 0730 AM 02/21 43.52N/91.76W

Houston County

SPRING GROVE 4N 2.8 0700 AM 02/21 43.61N/91.62W

3 WSW LA CRESCENT 1.8 0800 PM 02/20 43.81N/91.36W

Mower County

GRAND MEADOW 10.0 0813 PM 02/20 43.70N/92.56W

LYLE 2NE 9.5 0749 AM 02/21 43.54N/92.92W

AUSTIN KAAL TV 8.0 0902 PM 02/20 43.68N/92.95W

1 S AUSTIN 8.0 0700 AM 02/21 43.65N/92.97W

LE ROY 7.0 0804 PM 02/20 43.51N/92.51W

ADAMS 2S 7.0 0729 AM 02/21 43.56N/92.71W

Olmsted County

4 W SIMPSON 9.0 0700 AM 02/21 43.93N/92.48W

4 N STEWARTVILLE 8.8 0554 AM 02/21 43.91N/92.50W

ORONOCO 8.7 0937 PM 02/20 44.16N/92.54W

3 NE ROCHESTER 8.0 0600 AM 02/21 44.04N/92.44W

2 W ROCHESTER 8.0 0717 PM 02/20 44.01N/92.52W

ROCHESTER KTTC TV 7.5 0805 PM 02/20 44.09N/92.51W

1 SE PREDMORE 7.5 0753 AM 02/21 43.93N/92.32W

3 NE ROCHESTER 7.0 0916 PM 02/20 44.04N/92.43W

4 W SIMPSON 7.0 0745 PM 02/20 43.94N/92.48W

2 N VIOLA 7.0 0700 AM 02/21 44.10N/92.27W

STEWARTVILLE 6.9 0745 PM 02/20 43.86N/92.49W

2 SW GENOA 6.5 0700 AM 02/21 44.09N/92.64W

Wabasha County

4 SSW ZUMBRO FALLS 10.3 0730 AM 02/21 44.24N/92.46W

OAK CENTER 8.5 0833 AM 02/21 44.35N/92.40W

PLAINVIEW 7.5 0701 PM 02/20 44.17N/92.17W

READS LANDING 1W 6.0 1037 PM 02/20 44.40N/92.17W

PLAINVIEW 5.0 0848 PM 02/20 44.16N/92.17W

LAKE CITY 5.0 0800 AM 02/21 44.44N/92.28W

1 N WABASHA 4.5 0700 AM 02/21 44.38N/92.05W

Winona County

SAINT CHARLES 6.5 0609 PM 02/20 43.97N/92.06W

WINONA 5.3 0700 PM 02/20 44.05N/91.66W

3 ESE STOCKTON 4.5 0811 PM 02/20 44.01N/91.71W

1 NW WHITMAN 3.5 0700 AM 02/21 44.16N/91.81W

GOODVIEW 3.3 1027 PM 02/20 44.07N/91.71W

2 NE GOODVIEW 2.5 0600 AM 02/21 44.09N/91.67W

7 N NODINE 2.2 0600 AM 02/21 44.00N/91.44W

4 SE DAKOTA 0.3 0600 AM 02/21 43.87N/91.31W

WISCONSIN

Buffalo County

ALMA 5.0 0600 AM 02/21 44.33N/91.92W

Clark County

OWEN 2N 6.3 0800 AM 02/21 44.98N/90.55W

ABBOTSFORD 2.8 0702 AM 02/21 44.95N/90.32W

NEILLSVILLE 3ESE 1.9 0700 AM 02/21 44.54N/90.53W

Crawford County

2 NNW CLAYTON 0.5 0720 AM 02/21 43.41N/90.73W

Grant County

LANCASTER 0.2 0700 AM 02/21 42.85N/90.71W

Jackson County

1 NW VAUDREUIL 3.1 0700 AM 02/21 44.32N/90.83W

La Crosse County

7 ENE BURR OAK 3.5 0700 AM 02/21 44.07N/90.92W

NWS LA CROSSE 2.2 0600 AM 02/21 43.82N/91.19W

HOLMEN 4N 2.0 0716 AM 02/21 44.02N/91.30W

1 N FRENCH ISLAND 1.7 0553 AM 02/21 43.88N/91.26W

WEST SALEM 1.3 0700 AM 02/21 43.90N/91.09W

Monroe County

TUNNEL CITY 2.1 0700 AM 02/21 44.01N/90.57W

Richland County

2 NW RICHLAND CENTER 0.5 0700 AM 02/21 43.36N/90.42W

Taylor County

MEDFORD 12.0 0800 AM 02/21 45.13N/90.34W

Trempelau County

INDEPENDENCE 3NE 6.0 0855 AM 02/21 44.39N/91.39W

OSSEO 5.8 0700 AM 02/21 44.58N/91.22W

2 W WHITEHALL 4.0 0525 AM 02/21 44.37N/91.36W

ARCADIA 4.0 0811 PM 02/20 44.25N/91.49W

1 WSW IDUNA 3.0 0645 AM 02/21 44.19N/91.34W

2 WSW GALESVILLE 1.6 0700 AM 02/21 44.07N/91.39W

Vernon County

1 ESE VIROQUA 2.0 0700 AM 02/21 43.55N/90.87W

1 E VIROQUA 1.6 0700 AM 02/21 43.56N/90.88W

LA FARGE 1.2 0700 AM 02/21 43.57N/90.64W

GENOA 1.0 0600 AM 02/21 43.57N/91.23W

STODDARD 0.5 0700 AM 02/21 43.66N/91.22W

1 WSW HILLSBORO 0.2 0700 AM 02/21 43.65N/90.35W

2 WSW HILLSBORO 0.1 0700 AM 02/21 43.63N/90.38W

SHARE 102 16 1 COMMENTMORE