This is year #7 of Tackle Cancer, started by The Minnesota Football Coaches Association.

Money raised goes to cancer research and patient aid in Minnesota through the Randy Shaver Cancer Research and Community Fund.

The MFCA Tackle Cancer program has made over $1,300,000 after six years of generous giving!

Here is a list of the 2018 Tackle Cancer Games for this fall:

(Home team listed first -- opponent in parenthesis)

Remaining Tackle Cancer Dates 2018:

Thursday October 11:

Pine City (Moose Lake/WR)

Clearbrook-Gonvick (Warren-Alvarado-Oslo)

Crosby-Ironton (Esko)

Nevis (Grygla-Goodridge-Gatzke)

Friday October 12:

Holy Angels (Waconia)

Minnetonka (Eden Prairie) *2nd TC Game, Joint effort T-shirts

Rockford (Maple Lake)

Andover (Elk River)

Park (St. Thomas Academy)

Mankato East (Austin)

Marshall (Tri-City United)

Prior Lake (Lakeville North) @TCO Stadium

Mpls Edison (Mpls South)

Grand Meadow (Spring Grove)

Sartell (Bemidji)

St. Agnes (Mpls Roosevelt)

Rush City (Hinckley-Finlayson)

Owatonna (Northfield)

St. James (Jackson County Central)

Wayzata (Farmington)

Mounds View (Roseville)

St. Anthony (Columbia Heights)

Redwood Valley (Windom)

Totino-Grace (Blaine)

Buffalo (Chisago Lakes)

Fillmore Central (Wabasha-Kellogg)

Dawson-Boyd (Yellow Medicine East)

Hawley (Barnesville)

Pillager (Roseau)

Kelliher/Northome (Lake of Woods)

North Branch (Grand Rapids)

Princeton (St. Cloud Tech)

Lake Park (Ada-Borup)

Little Falls (New London-Spicer)

Barnum (Braham)

New Richland-HEG (Le Sueur-Henderson)

Saturday October 13:

St. John’s (University of St Thomas)

St. Olaf (Bethel)

UMC Crookston (Winona State)

Crown College (MacMurray)

Hamline (Gustavus)

Macalester (Lawrence University)

Wednesday October 17:

Becker (St. Cloud Apollo)

Mpls Washburn (Johnson)

Milaca (Little Falls)

Richfield (Kennedy)

Minnesota Valley Lutheran (Kenyon-Wanamingo)

Pierz (Rockford)

Bigfork (Littlefork)

Mahnomen/Waubun (Fertile)

Eden Prairie (Edina)

Pipestone (Jackson County Central)

Tri-City United (St. Peter)

Sibley East (Waterville-EM)

Irondale (Cooper)

Wadena-Deer Creek (LPGE)

Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted (Holdingford)

Springfield (New Ulm Cathedral)

Roseville (Cretin-Derham Hall)

West Central Area (Ottertail Central)

Litchfield (Glencoe-Silver Lake)

Barnesville (Breckenridge)

St. Croix Lutheran (Mpls Henry)

Saturday October 20:

SMSU (NSU)

Gustavus (Augsburg)

St. Scholastica (Thomas More College)

Bemidji State (Mn Mankato State)

Saturday November 3:

Augsburg (Bethel)

Saturday November 10:

Minnesota State-Mankato (Upper Iowa)