MINNEAPOLIS - From designated Super Bowl LIVE events to local venue offerings, there will be plenty of phenomenal live music in the 10 days leading up to the Super Bowl.

Check out the superstars coming through just for Super Bowl week, and don't forget to visit some of the Twin Cities' best venues to discover some new talent!

Super Bowl LIVE curated by Jimmy Jam and Terry Lewis:

Runs Jan. 26 to Feb. 4, FREE admission

Complete lineup:

Friday, January 26: Bold North Kickoff

4:00 p.m. DJ Mad Mardigan

5:00 p.m. Kick-off Celebration with Idina Menzel, VocalEssence and Esera Tuaolo

6:15 p.m. Cynthia Johnson performing “Funkytown”

6:45 p.m. Hitchville

7:30 p.m. Trailer Trash

8:30 p.m. Lost Highway

9:15 p.m. Chris Hawkey Band

Saturday, January 27

2:00 p.m. DJ Mad Madigan

4:00 p.m. Beats and Rhymes

5:00 p.m. Lexii Alijai

6:00 p.m. iLLism

7:00 p.m. deM atlaS

8:00 p.m. Brother Ali

9:00 p.m. Prof

Sunday, January 28

2:00 p.m. DJ Kimuel Hailey

4:15 p.m. Bailey Bryan

5:00 p.m. Sara Renner

5:45 p.m. The Steeles

6:15 p.m. Twin Cities Community Gospel Choir

7:30 p.m. Sounds of Blackness with Big Jim Wright & Ann Nesby

Monday, January 29: Salute to Prince

8:00 p.m. Sheila E.

8:30 p.m. Morris Day

9:15 p.m. The Revolution

Tuesday, January 30

4:00 p.m. DJ Matty Matt

7:15 p.m. Socaholix

7:45 p.m. International Reggae All Stars

8:30 p.m. Ipso Facto

Wednesday, January 31

4:00 p.m. DJ Brother Jules

6:00 p.m. Stokley Williams

6:45 p.m. Dessa

7:30 p.m. Mint Condition and Stokley Williams

8:30 p.m. New Power Generation with Andre Cymone

Thursday, February 1

4:00 p.m. DJ Kimuel Hailey

4:00 p.m. Les Stroud

4:45 p.m. Jakubi

5:45 p.m. fDeluxe (aka The Family)

6:45 p.m. New Power Soul

7:45 p.m. Andre Cymone

8:45 p.m. Rae Sremmurd

Friday, February 2

2:00 p.m. DJ Howard Kessler

4:00 p.m. Zuluzuluu

4:45 p.m. Cobi

5:45 p.m. The Jets

6:45 p.m. KING

9:00 p.m. Skylar Grey

Saturday, February 3: Skol Day

11:30 a.m DJ Dudley D

4:00 p.m. Kris Wu

4:45 p.m. Bob Mould

5:45 p.m. The Suburbs

6:45 p.m. The Jayhawks

7:45 p.m. Soul Asylum

9:00 p.m. X Ambassadors

Sunday, February 4: Game Day

12:00 p.m. DJ Dudley D

1:00 p.m. 13 Crowns

Club Nomadic Minneapolis Armory:

Feb. 1 - Imagine Dragons - Tickets start at $175

Feb. 2 - P!nk - Tickets start at $225

Feb. 3 - Jennifer Lopez - Tickets start at $375

Mystic Lake Casino:

All shows except Feb. 4, doors at 7 p.m., music at 9 p.m. Tickets range from $59-$200.

Feb. 1 - The Chainsmokers

Feb. 2 - Kygo

Feb. 3 - Florida Georgia Line

Feb. 4 - Gwen Stefani (doors at 9 p.m., show at 11 p.m.)

Other local venue lineups:

Jan. 25

Caitlyn Smith - Turf Club

Davina & the Vagabonds - Dakota Jazz Club

Last Import - First Avenue's 7th St Entry

Lissie - Icehouse (SOLD OUT)

The Wailers - Cedar Cultural Center

Billy McLaughlin - Aster Cafe

Tiny Moving Parts - Amsterdam Bar & Hall

Jan. 26

Davina & the Vagabonds - Dakota Jazz Club

Andrew Broder, Low, Marijuana Deathsquads and more - First Avenue

The Bad Man, Gabe Barnett & Them Rounders - Turf Club

DRONE NOT DRONES 28-Hour Drone Fest - Cedar Cultural Center

Ryan Kinder - First Avenue's 7th St Entry

Leslie Rich - The Warming House

TABAH - Aster Cafe

Zacc Harris & Bryan Nichols - Icehouse (6:30 p.m.)

Lissie - Icehouse (10:30 p.m.) (SOLD OUT)

Willie Murphy & Friends, Jon Rodine Band, Winona Forever - The Hook & Ladder

Jan. 27

Drive-By Truckers - First Avenue

Eric Gales - Dakota Jazz Club

Samantha Fish - Turf Club

DRONE NOT DRONES 28-Hour Drone Fest - Cedar Cultural Center

Yung Gravy - First Avenue's 7th St Entry

Humbird - The Warming House

Healing Records Winterfest - Icehouse

Fathom Lane with Jillian Rae - Aster Cafe River Room

Prohibition Swing Night - The Hook & Ladder

Jan. 28

Charlie Parr - Turf Club

MAKO - Fine Line

Amy Helm - Dakota Jazz Club

Julia Floberg - Icehouse (6 p.m.)

Nightchurch - Icehouse (10 p.m.)

Srazhalys - Aster Cafe

Nip 'n' Tuck, Fab 6 - The Hook & Ladder

Jan. 29

The Cactus Blossoms - Turf Club

Vinny Crook$ - First Avenue's 7th St Entry

Davell Crawford - Dakota Jazz Club

Jan. 30

The Lil Smokies - Turf Club

First Aid Kit - Palace Theatre (SOLD OUT)

The Purple Xperience - Fine Line

Davell Crawford - Dakota Jazz Club

Darnell Davis Presents Super Bowl Soul Jam - Icehouse

Jan. 31

Josh Ritter - First Avenue

Crooke, XIII Arrows, Ian Alexy and the Deserters - Turf Club

fDeluxe - Dakota Jazz Club

The Feels - Icehouse

MN Songwriter Showcase - Aster Cafe

Paul Bergen & The Astronauts of Rhythm & Sound - The Hook & Ladder

Feb. 1

Nooky Jones - Dakota Jazz Club

John Louis, Hope Country - Aster Cafe

Greg Grease, Muja Messiah, Lady Midnight - Icehouse

Tina and the B-Sides - The Hook & Ladder

Feb. 2

New Power Generation VIP Meet and Greet - Dakota Jazz Club

Justin Furstenfeld of Blue October - Cedar Cultural Center

Zacc Harris & James Buckley - Icehouse (6:30 p.m.)

Frogleg - Icehouse (10:30 p.m.)

Koo Koo Kango Roo (all ages) - Amsterdam Bar & Hall

Minnesota HOMEGROWN Showcase - The Hook & Ladder

Feb. 3

Dave Matthews Band - Xcel Energy Center

New Power Generation VIP Meet and Greet - Dakota Jazz Club

Black-Eyed Snakes, The Heavy Set, Liquor Beats Winter, Mike Munson - The Hook & Ladder

Pushing Chain - Icehouse (11 a.m.)

Frogleg - Icehouse (10:30 p.m.)

High 48's - Aster Cafe